STLP18 State Champs2018-04-03T16:56:41+00:00

STLP18: State Champions

Congratulations to all the winners!

Listed below are results from the STLP18 State Championships in the Showcase Project category, the Digital Products categories, the Live Performance categories, as well as recognition rosters for STLP18 Service Category Teams.

Use the Quick Jump buttons below to skip ahead to the different championship categories.

STLP 2018 State Championship Awards Show image montage - shows students with awards, a panorama of the awards stage, and trophies
Best in State Projects
Live Perform Champs
Digital Product Champs
STLP State Service Teams

STLP18: Best in State Projects

SchoolDistrictProject Title:Division/Category
Adair County Primary CenterAdair CountyBus Safety for EveryoneChampion K-5 Project
Allen Elementary SchoolFloyd CountyI Can Perform My WayChampion 6-8 Project
Early College and Career CenterHardin CountyReel World Productions at EC-3Champion 9-12 Project
Ashland Middle SchoolAshland Ind.Droning AroundBest Technical Project

STLP18: Best in State Projects: Top 10 Runners Up

Runner Up Projects (also referred to as “Top 10”) are unranked and presented in no particular order.

SchoolDistrictProject Title:Division/Category
Western MS for the ArtsJefferson CountyAquaponcs:Combating Food Deserts(6-8) / Community Service
Auburndale ElementaryJefferson CountyCompost- It's Too Good To Waste(K-5) / Community Service
Highland ElementaryDaviess CountyHungry Highland Hornets(K-5) / Community Service
Bryan Station High SchoolFayette CountyInformed(9-12) / Technical Expertise
Bryan Station High SchoolFayette CountyLexApp(9-12) / Technical Expertise
James D Adams MiddleFloyd CountySkyfoods(6-8) / Community Service
Oakview ElementaryAshland Ind.Tech for Texas(K-5) / Community Service

STLP18: Best in Group Projects

Best in Group Projects advanced to the final Level 3 round of judging. Often referred to as the Top 60.

Listed alphabetically by district and school (unranked).

DistrictSchoolProject Title:Division/Category
Barren CountyTemple HillChoose Kind(6-8) / Community Service
Boone CountyConner Middle SchoolCMS Digital Tutor(6-8) / Instructional
Bourbon CountyBourbon CentralBGN News(K-5) / Community Service
Bowling Green Ind.WR McNeillKommunity Kids(K-5) / Community Service
Bowling Green Ind.WR McNeillLego Digital Citizenship(K-5) / Instructional
Breckinridge CountyBen Johnson ElementaryBJES Photography(K-5) / Community Service
Butler CountyButler County Middle SchoolHygeniuses(6-8) / Instructional
Butler CountyButler County Middle SchoolSocial Savers(6-8) / Instructional
Carroll CountyCarroll County High SchoolDigital PKOM(9-12) / Community Service
Certified Non-Public/OtherSts. Peter & Paul Regional Catholic SchoolScan Me(6-8) / Community Service
Christian CountyChristian County High SchoolLending Hands Organization(9-12) / Community Service
Clark CountyCampbell Junior HighReading Buddies(6-8) / Instructional
Crittenden CountyCrittenden County Middle School3, 2, 1, App!(6-8) / Community Service
Daviess CountyApolloDash for all students(9-12) / Instructional
Daviess CountyMeadow Lands Elementary SchoolPoster Your Classroom(K-5) / Community Service
Eminence Ind.Eminence Middle SchoolOh The CoSpaces We Go(6-8) / Instructional
Fayette CountyPaul Laurence Dunbar High SchoolPLD Math Quadrants(9-12) / Instructional
Fayette CountyThe Learning CenterTLC: Media Arts(9-12) / Instructional
Fayette CountyWellington ElementaryHelp Desk Jr.(K-5) / Instructional
Fleming CountyFleming County HighOperation Help(9-12) / Community Service
Floyd CountyBetsy Layne High Schools3-D Hologram(9-12) / Instructional
Floyd CountyJames D Adams MiddleBlackcat Broadcasting(6-8) / Technical Expertise
Floyd CountySouth Floyd Elementary SchoolQR Codes for Littles(K-5) / Instructional
Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High SchoolFort Thomas Traffic Cam(9-12) / Community Service
Franklin CountyBondurant Middle SchoolSuper Tech savvy(6-8) / Technical Expertise
Franklin CountyElkhorn Middle SchoolMighty Girls Connect With Tech(6-8) / Community Service
Graves CountySymsonia ElementaryKids With Capes(6-8) / Community Service
Greenup CountyGreenup County High SchoolEcotourism 360(9-12) / Community Service
Jackson CountySand Gap ElementaryTiger Tech Help(K-5) / Instructional
Jefferson CountyFarmer ElementaryFirst Responders Appreciation Day(K-5) / Community Service
Jefferson CountyField ElementaryCar Pool Calamity(K-5) / Community Service
Jefferson CountyField ElementaryTech Clubs(K-5) / Instructional
Jefferson CountyNorton Commons ElementarySTEAM Knight(K-5) / Instructional
Jefferson CountyOkolona ElementaryInternet for All(K-5) / Community Service
Jefferson CountyPortland ElementaryServing Our Community with Our Gardens(K-5) / Community Service
Jefferson CountyShelby TraditionalButterfly Garden(K-5) / Community Service
Jessamine CountyEast Jessamine MiddleSocial Paws(6-8) / Community Service
Mccracken CountyConcord ElementaryFry Words for Kids(K-5) / Instructional
Mccracken CountyHeath Middle SchoolOnline Medical Survey for MS(6-8) / Community Service
Mccracken CountyReidland Intermediate SchoolRebuilding Families One Block at a Time(K-5) / Technical Expertise
Muhlenberg CountyMuhlenberg County High SchoolOpportunity in the Community(9-12) / Community Service
Newport Ind.Newport High SchoolOperation Communication(9-12) / Technical Expertise
Owen CountyMaurice Bowling Middle SchoolDon't Mess with Fate, That Text Can Wait(6-8) / Community Service
Owen CountyMaurice Bowling Middle SchoolShop Local Owen Co(6-8) / Community Service
Owen CountyMaurice Bowling Middle SchoolStop Human Trafficking Cases Through Awareness and Safe Places(6-8) / Community Service
Owen CountyOwen County ElementaryGabby Girls Rebel Report(K-5) / Community Service
Owen CountyOwen County ElementaryGone But Not Forgotten(K-5) / Community Service
Pike CountyBelfry Middle SchoolBMS YEARBOOK PROJECT(6-8) / Technical Expertise
Pike CountyPhelps High SchoolWPHS-TV: Your Source For The Phelps Hornets(9-12) / Technical Expertise
Powell CountyBowen ElementaryMoral(e) Media(K-5) / Community Service
Pulaski CountyNorthern Middle SchoolMaroon Mindset(6-8) / Instructional
Russell Ind.Russell Middle SchoolBlasting Off with CanSat(6-8) / Instructional
Simpson CountyFranklin ElementaryKinder Coding(K-5) / Instructional
Warren CountyNorth Warren ElementaryN.W.E.S News Team(K-5) / Technical Expertise
Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolMy Book Bag(6-8) / Instructional
Warren CountyWarrenHelp our Youth Service Center(9-12) / Community Service
Warren CountyWarrenSteps to Success(9-12) / Community Service

STLP18: Live Performance Champions

Click edit button to change this text.

CategoryAwardDivisionDistrictSchoolName orTitle
Art on DemandFirst(6-8)Jefferson CountyBarret Traditional Middle SchoolJewelShaw
Art on DemandSecond(6-8)Danville Ind.John W. Bate Middle SchoolCarlyVillanueva
Art on DemandFirst(9-12)Boone CountyRK Cooper High SchoolVeronicaLash
Art on DemandSecond(9-12)Floyd CountyFloyd Central High SchoolBrittanyNewman
Bench ChallengeFirst(K-5)Scott CountyAnne MasonAyden GreenEli Moossy
Bench ChallengeSecond(K-5)Simpson CountyLincoln Elementary SchoolGavin ViceKJ Johnson
Bench ChallengeFirst(6-8)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. HighDalton MoodyDakota Moody
Bench ChallengeSecond(6-8)Jessamine CountyWest Jessamine MiddleJameson HowardJacob Senters
Bench ChallengeFirst(9-12)Barren CountyBarren County High SchoolSamantha MorganCorbin Werner
Bench ChallengeSecond(9-12)Boyle CountyBoyle County High SchoolJacob KrampKeith Stocker
Breakout EDUFirst(K-5)Bowling Green IndependentPotter Gray Elementary
Breakout EDUSecond(K-5)Madison CountyKit Carson Elementary
Breakout EDUFirst(6-8)Gallatin CountyGallatin County Middle School
Breakout EDUSecond(6-8)Fayette CountyLexington Traditional Magnet School
CertipaloozaSecondExcelMason CountyMason County High SchoolAlyssaPurdon
CertipaloozaFirstExcelCorbin CountyCorbin County High SchoolJaelHigh
CertipaloozaSecondWordCarter CountyEast Carter High SchoolErinSeagraves
CertipaloozaFirstWordCorbin CountyCorbin County High SchoolAaronJohnson
CertipaloozaSecondPowerPointNelson CountyNelson County High SchoolElliotReiter
CertipaloozaFirstPowerPointNelson CountyNelson County High SchoolSebastionDowns
CertipaloozaSecondMTAFayette CountyEastside Technical CenterDeliaCharles
CertipaloozaFirstMTAJefferson CountyEastern High SchoolWendellRichmond
CinemaniaFirst(K-5)Larue CountyHODGENVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL48 Hour Turn-Around
CinemaniaSecond(K-5)Jefferson CountyField ElementaryField Falcons
CinemaniaFirst(6-8)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. HighBGJHS
CinemaniaSecond(6-8)Metcalfe CountyMetcalfe County Middle SchoolMCMS Hornets
CinemaniaFirst(9-12)Mccracken CountyMCHSHappy Button Kings
CinemaniaSecond(9-12)Pendleton CountyPendleton County High SchoolPCHS Wildcats
Coding ChallengeFirst(9-12)Bath CountyBath County High SchoolNicholasFrizzell
Coding ChallengeSecond(9-12)Boyle CountyBoyle County High SchoolMalikAllahham
EKU Aviation ChallengeFirst(6-8)Woodford CountyWoodford County Middle SchoolDaltonWells
EKU Aviation ChallengeSecond(6-8)Barren CountyBarren County Middle SchoolMarySchalk
EKU Aviation ChallengeFirst(9-12)Berea IndependentBerea Community High SchoolDavidGadd
EKU Aviation ChallengeSecond(9-12)Marion CountyMarion County Knight AcademyGabeNelson
Extreme Network ChallengeFirst(6-8)Simpson CountyFranklin Simpson Middle SchoolJoeMaloney
Extreme Network ChallengeSecond(6-8)Ashland Ind.Ashland Middle SchoolAmeliaLucas
Extreme Network ChallengeFirst(9-12)Jessamine CountyJessamine Career & Technology CenterAndrewPalumbo
Extreme Network ChallengeSecond(9-12)Nelson CountyNelson County ATCSanelKaracic
Flight SimFirst(K-5)Bowling Green Ind.WR McNeillTreyDuff
Flight SimSecond(K-5)Gallatin CountyGallatin County Upper ElementaryNateMiller
Game Design ChallengeFirst(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes CreekGator Gaming
Game Design ChallengeSecond(6-8)Warren CountyHenry Moss MiddleHenry Moss STLP
Game Design ChallengeFirst(9-12)Certified Non-Public/OtheriLEAD AcademyiLEAD Academy
Game Design ChallengeSecond(9-12)Fayette CountyLafayette High SchoolMathmagic
Georgetown RoboticsFirst(K-5)Jefferson CountyField ElementaryLucy VanderhoffGwyneth Baker
Georgetown RoboticsSecond(K-5)Jessamine CountyWilmore ElementaryClayton FriendBenjamin Swartz
Georgetown RoboticsFirst(6-8)Jefferson CountyNewburg Middle SchoolLucy HickersonMeghan Shields
Georgetown RoboticsSecond(6-8)Franklin CountyBondurant Middle SchoolGarrett Foster
Georgetown RoboticsFirst(9-12)Hardin CountyNorth Hardin High SchoolChase LynchNick Sanders
Georgetown RoboticsSecond(9-12)Oldham CountyOldham County High SchoolMason SimersWilliam Anderson
Geotech ChallengeSecond(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolWhat's Keeping You Unconnected?
Help Desk ChallengeFirst(K-5)Warren CountyRichardsville ElementaryBobcat Educational Resource Center
Help Desk ChallengeSecond(K-5)Fayette CountyLiberty ElementaryTech Masters
Help Desk ChallengeFirst(6-8)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. HighBGJHS Student HelpDesk: Techno-Assistation
Help Desk ChallengeSecond(6-8)Warren CountyWarren East Middle SchoolRaider Help Desk
Help Desk ChallengeFirst(9-12)Boyle CountyBoyle County High SchoolBCHS Tech
Help Desk ChallengeSecond(9-12)Fairview Ind.Fairview High SchoolFAIRVIEW STLP HELP DESK
Heritage CouncilFirst(K-5)Warren CountyJody Richards ElementaryJRES Heritage Council
Heritage CouncilSecond(K-5)Madison CountyDaniel Boone ElementaryDaniel Boone Elementary
Heritage CouncilFirst(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes CreekGator Heritage
Heritage CouncilSecond(6-8)Monroe CountyMonroe County MiddleMonroe County Middle School
Heritage CouncilFirst(9-12)Warren CountySouth Warren High SchoolSpartans STLP
Heritage CouncilSecond(9-12)Warren CountyWarrenShop Local, Shop Circus Square Park
KY TravelFirst(K-5)Monroe CountyGamaliel Elementary SchoolGES STLP
KY TravelSecond(K-5)Bullitt CountyMaryville Elementary SchoolCrazy Kentuckians
KY TravelFirst(6-8)Warren CountyHenry Moss MiddleHenry Moss STLP
KY TravelSecond(6-8)Warren CountyWarren East Middle SchoolRaider Video Team
KY TravelFirst(9-12)Warren CountySouth Warren High SchoolSpartans STLP
Newscast ChallengeFirst(K-5)Fayette CountyMaxwell Elementary Spanish ImmersionWMAX ¬øQue pasa en Maxwell?
Newscast ChallengeSecond(K-5)Boyle CountyWoodlawn ElementaryWEW News
Newscast ChallengeFirst(6-8)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. HighBGJHS Student News
Newscast ChallengeSecond(6-8)Boone CountyJones Middle SchoolJetNet Productions
Newscast ChallengeFirst(9-12)Ballard CountyBallard Memorial High SchoolBMHS News
Newscast ChallengeSecond(9-12)Scott CountyElkhorn Crossing SchoolScott County News Network
NKU App ChallengeFirst(K-5)Bullitt CountyMaryville Elementary SchoolPatriot Adapters
NKU App ChallengeFirst(6-8)Russell Ind.Russell Middle SchoolRussell Middle School
NKU App ChallengeSecond(6-8)Carroll CountyCarroll County Middle SchoolDigital Coffee Maker
NKU App ChallengeFirst(9-12)Mason CountyMason County High SchoolHelp Desk Heroes
NKU App ChallengeSecond(9-12)Campbellsville Ind.Campbellsville High SchoolCHS Eagles
Photo on DemandFirst(K-5)Pike CountyMullins SchoolBransonJohnson
Photo on DemandSecond(K-5)Simpson CountyLincoln Elementary SchoolBekahBowen
Photo on DemandFirst(6-8)Jefferson CountyMeyzeek Middle SchoolMyaCummins
Photo on DemandSecond(6-8)Campbell CountyCampbell County MiddleCarsonPelle
Photo on DemandFirst(9-12)Warren CountyWarrenAndrewPena
Photo on DemandSecond(9-12)Fayette CountyFrederick Douglass High SchoolKivelMorales
Quick RecallFirst(K-5)Bath CountyOwingsville Elementary SchoolStevenKissick
Quick RecallSecond(K-5)Bullitt CountyMaryville Elementary SchoolAustinWooden
Quick RecallFirst(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes CreekCarsonMiller
Quick RecallSecond(6-8)Woodford CountyWoodford County Middle SchoolBraydenMiller
Quick RecallFirst(9-12)Barren CountyBarren County High SchoolCorbinWerner
Quick RecallSecond(9-12)Jessamine CountyJessamine Career & Technology CenterZachColeman
RCXFirst(K-5)Bell CountyBell Central School CenterEngiNerds
RCXSecond(K-5)Fayette CountyClays Mill ElementaryClays Mill Strawberries
RCXFirst(6-8)Bell CountyBell Central School CenterCentral Bots
RCXSecond(6-8)PrivateCedars of Lebanon Christian AcademyCircuit Smart
RCXFirst(9-12)PrivateCedars of Lebanon Christian AcademyRobotonauts
RCXSecond(9-12)Calloway CountyCalloway County ExtensionSPARC Robotics
RTTFFirst(K-5)Fayette CountyCassidy Elementary SchoolTyClark
RTTFSecond(K-5)Gallatin CountyGallatin County Upper ElementaryJoshBaker
RTTFFirst(6-8)Fayette CountyMorton Middle SchoolSydneyShelby
RTTFSecond(6-8)Anderson CountyAnderson County Middle SchoolCoraBethCollins
RTTFFirst(9-12)Fayette CountyTates Creek High SchoolStanShelby Jr.
RTTFSecond(9-12)Monroe CountyMonroe County High SchoolAlaynaCollins
Sphero HeroFirst(K-5)Bullitt CountyPleasant Grove ElementaryCrash Landing
Sphero HeroSecond(K-5)Franklin CountyWestridge ElementarySphero Hero Vs. The Mad Sewer Scientist
Sphero HeroFirst(6-8)Monroe CountyMonroe County MiddleA Roll Through Time
Sphero HeroSecond(6-8)Bath CountyBath County Middle SchoolThe Capitol in Flames
Sphero HeroFirst(9-12)Nelson CountyThomas Nelson High SchoolFOM the depths of Evil
Sphero HeroSecond(9-12)Franklin CountyWestern Hills High SchoolJourney for the Crystal
Sumo BotsFirst(K-5)Jefferson CountyField ElementaryJilly ChoiNoah Porter
Sumo BotsSecond(K-5)Russell Ind.Russell-McDowell Intermediate SchoolJackson FraleyKeenan Horn
Sumo BotsFirst(6-8)Estill CountyEstill County Middle SchoolGabriel MerrittlBrandon Dennis
Sumo BotsSecond(6-8)Oldham CountySouth Oldham Middle SchoolBen BakerBaxter Dirks
Sumo BotsFirst(9-12)Estill CountyEstill County High SchoolLevi FikeKyle Bainter
Sumo BotsSecond(9-12)Jefferson CountySouthern High SchoolCrystal MendozaTrevor O'Bryan
UK Computer ScienceFirst(K-5)Simpson CountyLincoln Elementary SchoolBrayden WebbAlex Cabrera
UK Computer ScienceFirst(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolCarson EstersGrayson Duvall
UK Computer ScienceSecond(6-8)Pulaski CountyNorthern Middle SchoolGracie FainEmma Jenkins
UK Computer ScienceFirst(9-12)Boyle CountyBoyle County High SchoolNoah GoinsDavid Walker
UK Computer ScienceSecond(9-12)Fayette CountyFrederick Douglass High SchoolGrant HaysTristan Isaacs
UK: Minds on EngineeringFirst(K-5)Pendleton CountySouthern Elementary SchoolCardinals
UK: Minds on EngineeringSecond(K-5)Bullitt CountyMaryville Elementary SchoolPenguin 5
UK: Minds on EngineeringFirst(9-12)Simpson CountyFranklin Simpson High SchoolFSHS Engineering Team
UK: Minds on EngineeringSecond(9-12)Marion CountyMarion County High SchoolPedal Power Marion County
UK: Minds on EngineeringFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolMarion County Middle
UK: Minds on EngineeringSecond(6-8)Boone CountyJones Middle SchoolGirl Power
UL Podcast ChallengeFirst(K-5)Bowling Green Ind.WR McNeillKommunity Kids
UL Podcast ChallengeSecond(K-5)Jefferson CountyAuburndale ElementaryAuburndale Compost/Recycling
UL Podcast ChallengeFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolMarion County Middle
UL Podcast ChallengeSecond(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolPeyton Steelman, Mary Louise Wooters
UL Podcast ChallengeFirst(9-12)Warren CountyWarrenFirst Impressions
UL Podcast ChallengeSecond(9-12)Campbellsville Ind.Campbellsville High SchoolFresh Princesses of Cville
Web Site DesignFirst(K-5)Franklin CountyHearn ElementaryAveryLawson
Web Site DesignSecond(K-5)Woodford CountyNorthside ElementaryZoeRatliff
Web Site DesignFirst(6-8)Russell Ind.Russell Middle SchoolReggieBechtel
Web Site DesignSecond(6-8)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. HighDenverMoody
Web Site DesignFirst(9-12)Warren CountyGreenwood High SchoolLeslieHale
Web Site DesignSecond(9-12)Jessamine CountyJessamine Career & Technology CenterJayBradshaw
Web Site CodingFirst(K-5)Bath CountyCrossroads ElementaryDominickByrd
Web Site CodingFirst(6-8)Danville Ind.John W. Bate Middle SchoolHankHelmers
Web Site CodingSecond(6-8)Carroll CountyCarroll County Middle SchoolClaytonBrown
Web Site CodingFirst(9-12)Barren CountyBarren County High SchoolEzraKiteck
Web Site CodingSecond(9-12)Jessamine CountyJessamine Career & Technology CenterAlexanderGriffin

STLP18: Digital Product Champions

Digital Products started their journey to Rupp and the STLP State Championship as part of the DPOJ competition.  In January, digital files were submitted for judging and the best of the best advanced on to judging at State.  Below are your winners.

Digital Product Champs are listed below alphabetically by category, then by grade division and place.  Be sure to use the Search box to faster access!

CategoryAwardDivisionDistrictSchoolTitleFirst NameLast NameFirst Name2Last Name2Product URL
Book TrailerFirst(K-5)Breckinridge CountyIrvington Elementary SchoolMoon PieChase, Hannah, Avery, Willhttps://drive.google.com/a/breck.kyschools.us/file/d/17oyLprtcKMxYv85JnVcqtG2-iaLwc9c3/view?usp=drivesdk
Book TrailerSecond(K-5)Meade CountyBrandenburg PrimaryJumanjiGarrett Scott &Cooper Wisehttp://images.pcmac.org/SiSFiles/Schools/KY/MeadeCounty/BrandenburgPrimary/Uploads/DocumentsCategories/Documents/BPS_Book_Trailer_Jumanji.mp4
Book TrailerFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolMs. Bixby's Last DayHaleeMayhttp://www.marion.kyschools.us/olc/folder.aspx?id=45102&c=44888&s=265
Book TrailerSecond(6-8)Meade CountyPayneville ElementaryThe Greatest Zombie Movie EverAutumnRodgershttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2QFz84I5KpQ
Book TrailerFirst(9-12)Bath CountyBath County High SchoolPercy Jackson and the Lightning ThiefSammyBodinehttp://www.bath.kyschools.us/1/Content2/41242
Digital ArtFirst(K-5)Certified Non-Public/OtherMary Queen of the Holy RosaryGrey ElephantMary-TeresePittshttps://mqhrsstlp.weebly.com/elem-digital-art.html
Digital ArtSecond(K-5)Jessamine CountyWilmore ElementarySerene PondAvaZeboskyhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1Dtz6xGzTkgSmx3Yl1uOVIX06ZQvq8CFr/view?usp=sharing
Digital ArtFirst(6-8)Certified Non-Public/OtherMary Queen of the Holy RosaryLaviniaAnnicaJohnsonhttps://mqhrsstlp.weebly.com/digital-art-2018.html
Digital ArtSecond(6-8)Russellville Ind.Russellville Middle SchoolInsomnia Twins: Wakefulness and WearinessKorissaHollomanhttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1pw7emW0ZGO6_aE08ew0IlmLvcpI7JncN
Digital ArtFirst(9-12)Russellville Ind.Russellville Jr/Sr High SchoolMemories of Celestial LightFernandaRodriguezhttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Q7ptPDp6tqjS4uH0_3kFwQzOJ6ejKyUo?usp=sharing
Digital ArtSecond(9-12)Marion CountyMarion County High SchoolClothosEmmaHumphresshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1ahZxsExCgHSZvjvYMcza82vAXfSVqnsT
DocumentaryFirst(K-5)Warren CountyJody Richards ElementaryHeritage Council ProjectAinsleyStobaughhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h3_yrAFGMyQ
DocumentarySecond(K-5)Franklin CountyWestridge Elementary SchoolThe Hour of CodeAddisonMarliMartinGathofhttp://www.franklin.kyschools.us/DocumentaryProduct1.aspx
DocumentaryFirst(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolA Special Hero for Special NeedsAnthonySpires
DocumentarySecond(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolGeorge Makes a DifferenceReeseMillerReaganMeguilarhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/swms-stlp-20172018/documentary
DocumentaryFirst(9-12)Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High SchoolAmerican Sign MuseumTylerBrune
DocumentarySecond(9-12)Hardin CountyEarly College and Career Centerhttps://youtu.be/29qzs_oeZGoJazlynnBarneshttps://youtu.be/29qzs_oeZGo
ePublishingFirst(K-5)Franklin CountyWestridge ElementaryWolf Pack CodeBry'eWolfeBrynnDeRolfhttp://www.franklin.kyschools.us/ePublishingProduct1.aspx
ePublishingSecond(K-5)Franklin CountyBridgeport Elementary SchoolThe 3 R'sBraelinBurnshttps://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1MIZXhi5m86b45tcvgJjtkNcdLMvYJljPdWgR_FwV38c/edit?usp=sharing
ePublishingFirst(6-8)Laurel CountyNorth Laurel Middle SchoolGovernor's Cup ReviewMatthewSandershttp://www.laurel.kyschools.us/olc/page.aspx?id=76394&s=879
ePublishingSecond(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolMy Book BagAllison Clever, Jeanna Atwell, Divine Irakiza and Etoile Wealhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/my-book-bag/home
ePublishingFirst(9-12)Bath CountyBath County High SchoolThe Business CycleSammyBodinehttp://www.bath.kyschools.us/1/Content2/40766
ePublishingSecond(9-12)Warren CountyGreenwood High SchoolAll You Can EatRyanLeachhttp://www.warrencountyschools.org/olc/page.aspx?id=248842&s=13630
Feature VideoFirst(K-5)Woodford CountySimmons ElementaryPBISSTLPTeamhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3cVp4zz3SZ6emt0Sk5fQWpjWHc/view?usp=sharing
Feature VideoSecond(K-5)Madison CountyGlenn Marshall ElementaryDon't Go into WoodsGannonStearnshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=16UTEIEhpn2vvsMrgguTcYi9hYXXlii9W
Feature VideoFirst(6-8)Monroe CountyMonroe County MiddleBreakouthttp://www.monroe.kyschools.us/olc/page.aspx?id=60018&s=931
Feature VideoSecond(6-8)Franklin CountyBondurant Middle SchoolChem Kid Episode 2JoshWelchhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1HmmuOa1jsL6cd3_0BD7BcZKKARPiqaJU/view?usp=sharing
Feature VideoFirst(9-12)Fayette CountyBryan Station High SchoolThe Academies of Bryan Station Promotional VideoStation Studioshttps://sites.google.com/fayette.kyschools.us/bshs-stlp/dpoj/featured-video
Feature VideoSecond(9-12)McCracken CountyMcCracken County High SchoolThe Plant Boy
Graphic DesignFirst(K-5)Fayette CountyHarrison ElementarySoarMeganSampson
Graphic DesignSecond(K-5)Fayette CountyJulius Marks ElementaryJME Jaguars Rock!EmiliaNorthriphttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1WexbbKEI5QJw0wTGF1I3UhU8FovNX88TWEVmajtBddA/edit
Graphic DesignFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolOne Bad Apple
Graphic DesignSecond(6-8)Russell Ind.Russell Middle SchoolLet Freedom RingNickAdamshttps://docs.google.com/drawings/d/1e77UxiVIRR1aZdhUf3UvPap1ugtsuB3eOfYBDFwnyWI/edit?usp=sharing
Graphic DesignFirst(9-12)Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High SchoolLaramie Project PosterDevinHarrishttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1eIjtKrVkt9mQH4XGefK07_kbxyvpWpiQ/view?usp=sharing
Graphic DesignSecond(9-12)Warren CountySouth Warren High SchoolThe Greater LoveAnnaSweetshttps://spartansstlp.weebly.com/graphic-design.html
GSE Pitch FestFirst(9-12)Nelson CountyThomas Nelson High SchoolS StackSydneyJuddTeam of 4
InfographicFirst(K-5)Henderson CountyBend Gate ElementaryCancer is HereAllysonRideouthttps://sites.google.com/henderson.kyschools.us/bend-gate-infograph-2018/home
InfographicSecond(K-5)Woodford CountyNorthside ElementaryHoneyEzaGonzalezhttp://northsideelementarylibrary.weebly.com/infographics.html
InfographicFirst(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolHow Technology Benefits School EducationMeghanMartinhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/swms-stlp-20172018/infographics
InfographicSecond(6-8)Campbell CountyCampbell County MiddleUnderstanding Multiple SclerosisFAITHSTAHLhttp://www.campbell.k12.ky.us/olc/page.aspx?id=87907&s=1041
InfographicFirst(9-12)Larue CountyLarue County High SchoolThe Video Production ProcessCameronLasleyhttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/184vDzsVVlLBZN2_oKWbPe1pP8YNXG6DB?usp=sharing
InfographicSecond(9-12)Warren CountySouth Warren High SchoolThe St. Jude Dream HoleAnnaSweetshttps://spartansstlp.weebly.com/infographic.html
KATE ProductFirst(K-5)Franklin CountyHearn ElementaryStop Bullies. Get Involved. Get It Solved.
KATE ProductSecond(K-5)Franklin CountyHearn ElementaryStop Bullying!Hearn 5th Gradehttps://youtu.be/3lrtWodCVKY
KATE ProductFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolKill'em with KindnessMarion County Middle Schoolhttp://www.marion.kyschools.us/olc/folder.aspx?id=45100&c=44888&s=265
KATE ProductSecond(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes CreekGet Involved, Stop BullyingMaya, Bray, Samirah, & NatashaGanesh, Jacobs, Salifu & Slaveyhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/gatorstlp/17-18-digital-projects/kate-product
KATE ProductFirst(9-12)Nelson CountyThomas Nelson High SchoolPaper PlanesWesleyGilpinhttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1mgCfD8S16o7Vwz-18t40BPob7Qk183NQ
KATE ProductSecond(9-12)Simpson CountyFranklin Simpson High SchoolBullyingHaleyGarrisonhttps://sites.google.com/a/simpson.kyschools.us/fshs-stlp/home/kate-product
Manipluated ImageFirst(K-5)Owensboro Ind.Sutton Elementary SchoolChris and the BeanstalkAlexaSalamahhttps://docs.google.com/document/d/e/2PACX-1vR8dM9ru0ofYvMkpcoaXnwjLGngVqec0azjcE1tuKNi9OiB7w9tRv415-ymr5xcp420LLnaoUjxw9_p/pub
Manipluated ImageSecond(K-5)Fayette CountyLiberty ElementaryDream Come TrueNeilsenParkhttps://www.fcps.net/Page/12217
Manipluated ImageFirst(6-8)Fleming CountySimons Middle SchoolA Hard LookMacieHugheshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=14TR0nRqk-9ohawPBjzFmn_zNHfOVgUmo
Manipluated ImageSecond(6-8)Eminence Ind.Eminence Middle SchoolLittle Big CityJacksonCurtsingerhttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1sPhUW-2arqC0cR-Tr7a_iYZHrlCwXqILe9hsAgcVmCk/edit?usp=sharing
Manipluated ImageFirst(9-12)Scott CountyElkhorn Crossing SchoolTravel Changes EverythingLillyStonehttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1jd8BNY-MVN5BKdD1a2bfwAbC8uZrFTGy?usp=sharing
Manipluated ImageSecond(9-12)Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High SchoolThe Many Faces of MeShelbySmithhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1uE_erqRTDtRDV1J8s48ifskhJIq_YNHP/view?usp=sharing
MinecraftFirst(K-5)Jessamine CountyWilmore ElementaryWES BlockheadsColin, Corbett, Samuel, David, MichaelKaylee, Elyssa, Keeley, Breanna, PaytonBrooks, Hunter, Luke, ClaytonJaden, Eli, Josh, Juwon, Ty
MinecraftSecond(K-5)Monroe CountyJoe Harrison Carter Elementary SchoolThe Cardinal CreatorsMaClane PageKeeton TurnerNoah PageKamon Page
MinecraftFirst(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes Creek Middle SchoolGator STLPArivumani SrivastavaSebastian AlfayaCarsonMiller
MinecraftSecond(6-8)Christian CountyChristian County Middle School
MinecraftFirst(9-12)Larue CountyLarue County High SchoolTeam ReplicaDylan Rowe, Sarah Cooper, Marissa KappelBiven Turner, Randy Arnold, Casey WallsCameron Lasley, Austin SkaggsAdrian Rojas
MinecraftSecond(9-12)Warren CountyWarren Central High SchoolWCHS DragonsMarioHernandez
Multimedia ContentFirst(K-5)Owensboro Ind.Sutton Elementary SchoolThe Wreck of Ole Number 9DaveyEddswww.youtube.com/watch?v=6DX2MFG1QvY
Multimedia ContentSecond(K-5)Owensboro Ind.Sutton Elementary SchoolHow to Make an Origami Paper BallDawsonSrobelhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f_686bkkrXU&feature=youtu.be
Multimedia ContentFirst(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Knight AcademyCircuitsOwenCoxhttp://www.marion.kyschools.us/userfiles/268/Classes/13135/circuits%20revised.mp4?id=560080
Multimedia ContentSecond(6-8)Marion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolPhotosynthesisEthanScotthttp://www.marion.kyschools.us/olc/folder.aspx?id=44897&c=44888&s=265
Multimedia ContentFirst(9-12)Madison CountyModel LaboratoryMy GirlEmiCornhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/0B67YiD0_It7CZS1VMUtTeEh6SGs/view?usp=sharing
MusicFirst(K-5)Madison CountyDaniel Boone ElementaryUntamed PianoPierceDerringtonhttps://sites.google.com/madison.kyschools.us/dbpioneersstlp2018/dpoj-state-qualifiers/music-pierce-d
MusicSecond(K-5)Jefferson CountyHite ElementaryChloe's DreamChloeRichardsonhttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1ip_onWo17EdFfFKpOQEaR1RKQqKpco3K
MusicFirst(6-8)Jefferson CountyBarret Traditional Middle SchoolBarret CaresEmilyLancasterhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kWYhCcRsg6Y
MusicSecond(6-8)Jefferson CountyWestern Middle School for the ArtsHard To FocusT'VonThttps://sites.google.com/jefferson.kyschools.us/1718dpojmusicproduction/home
MusicFirst(9-12)Certified Non-Public/OtheriLEAD AcademyJourneyJoshRankinhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-0OTYFKyOtQ
MusicSecond(9-12)Certified Non-Public/OtheriLEAD AcademyLillyJoshRankinhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mrY1TjOgVPY
Original PhotoFirst(K-5)Warren CountyBristow ElementaryClowning AroundWestonAkinshttps://drive.google.com/a/warren.kyschools.us/file/d/1h0638q6zkvNws-I5QA9VgBqo6bMM-IyK/view?usp=sharing
Original PhotoSecond(K-5)Mary Queen of the Holy RosaryMother Nature FuryBenjaminB.
Original PhotoFirst(6-8)Warren CountyWarren East Middle SchoolCleaning Ballast in Sunnyside KYAdamComerhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/raiderstlp/2018-dpoj/original-photo-2
Original PhotoSecond(6-8)Monroe CountyMonroe County MiddleInto a Child's EyesEllieRushinghttp://www.monroe.kyschools.us/olc/page.aspx?id=60029&s=931
Original PhotoFirst(9-12)Fayette CountyBryan Station High SchoolWavesAdriannaGomezhttps://sites.google.com/fayette.kyschools.us/bshs-stlp/dpoj/original-photo
Original PhotoSecond(9-12)Scott CountyScott County High SchoolViolinAlexaDziatkowskihttps://1drv.ms/f/s!Av9xRfc2XDF5iV_cnG60jbke-Xn9
PSAFirst(K-5)Franklin ContyWestridge Elementary SchoolGrow the Dream
PSASecond(K-5)Franklin ContyWestridge Elementary SchoolPollution Isn't the Solution
PSAFirst(6-8)Frankfort Ind.Second Street SchoolBe correct, us MasteryConnect!EllaDentonhttps://youtu.be/tKsRsNjmJoQ
PSASecond(6-8)Laurel CountyNorth Laurel Middle SchoolTogether we’re strongerClaySizemorehttp://www.laurel.k12.ky.us/olc/page.aspx?id=76415&s=879
PSAFirst(9-12)Hardin CountyEarly College and Career CEnterHoliday Safety 101-CarTerren Gambrell-Glover& Daeshionna Kimbroughhttps://youtu.be/zbl-D5AvlJ8
PSASecond(9-12)Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High SchoolDrunk Driving PSAJacobLightner
Screen Capture TutorialFirst(K-5)Franklin CountyWestridge Elementary SchoolScratch TutorialBrooklynnColeyhttp://www.franklin.kyschools.us/ScreenCaptureProduct1.aspx
Screen Capture TutorialSecond(K-5)Fayette CountyJulius Marks ElementaryHow To Take a Read 'N QuizNorahVollandhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y5PwN1uQZnU&feature=youtu.be
Screen Capture TutorialFirst(6-8)Warren CountyDrakes CreekUsing the App TaskerMayaGaneshhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/gatorstlp/17-18-digital-projects/screencasting
Screen Capture TutorialSecond(6-8)Warren CountySouth Warren Middle SchooliMovie TutorialEricaLambhttps://sites.google.com/warren.kyschools.us/swms-stlp-20172018/screen-capture-tutorial
Screen Capture TutorialFirst(9-12)Oldham CountyOldham County High SchoolScreen Capture TutorialElijahCoxhttps://ochsstlp2018.weebly.com/screen-capture-tutorial.html
Screen Capture TutorialSecond(9-12)Larue CountyLarue County High SchoolThirdCameronLasleyhttps://drive.google.com/drive/folders/184vDzsVVlLBZN2_oKWbPe1pP8YNXG6DB?usp=sharing
StorytellingFirst(K-5)Jessamine CountyBrookside Elementary SchoolChick and Mouse Go To ParisPiperStevenshttps://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1tRWy6K5Ttz9jN93bTB6gb1HbyLqSww_cw4oyG1HKw94/edit?usp=sharing
StorytellingSecond(K-5)Dawson Springs Ind.DawsonSprings Elementary SchoolBuck the CavemanChristopherMorganhttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1qA0VNUD_hBhmxTC2OQ17tQWU9bPK6cau
StorytellingFirst(6-8)Fayette CountyTates Creek Middle SchoolMy NamesakeBellaHardinhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1sLPvY5nGrAZdiRu5LIEVyhbl2KFNfBgw/view?usp=sharing
StorytellingSecond(6-8)Russell Ind.Russell Middle SchoolThe Adventures of Caleb and MeredithCalebCaineshttps://docs.google.com/presentation/d/1PiCTHCNRteAhAIKGCDGWD06QrnopLGtJaI3mDB76jR0/edit?usp=sharing
StorytellingFirst(9-12)Owensboro Ind.OIABystanderJesseHibbshttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1vwe8rSux2F7wxyVpoOslpE_Ksc0ioPrK/view?usp=sharing
StorytellingSecond(9-12)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green High SchoolCrocs to the FutureColeVaughanhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nWLU1xDXBn0&feature=youtu.be
Technical WritingFirst(K-5)Fayette CountyHarrison ElementaryHow to Share Files in Google AppsMeganSampsonhttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1bSiTCzPKjQO-5mowUScBkpBSupFKFsIOELCoeb_W6RA/edit?usp=sharing
Technical WritingSecond(K-5)Pendleton CountyNorthern ElementaryMobyMaxAryannaSodenhttps://pendletonkyschools-my.sharepoint.com/:w:/g/personal/jessica_morris_pendleton_kyschools_us/EURhNyxO9WREm8fc4V-XPv0Bn1QGBZvIeohAE1jlOV9T7g
Technical WritingFirst(6-8)Pulaski CountyNorthern Middle SchoolGoogle DocsLaurenWorleyhttps://docs.google.com/document/d/1OpXnS_mLUR_JUn6uXfUecTDFe8iePeDaIWnEoGEK2WI/edit
Technical WritingSecond(6-8)Madison CountyMadison Middle SchoolHow to create Spiral Art in PythonPrincessHardinhttps://drive.google.com/file/d/1yQIKJojM4AB0NY3IqaY-MRMUlodULLPt/view
Technical WritingFirst(9-12)Bath CountyBath County High SchoolHOW TO VIRTUALIZE - OPERATING SYSTEMS (ON WINDOWS 10)ShawnStumphttp://www.bath.kyschools.us/1/Content2/82302
Technical WritingSecond(9-12)Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green High SchoolEarwormsColeVaughanhttps://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-_L7vJgi7bg&feature=youtu.be

STLP18: State Service Teams

The STLP State Championship relies on the help of these students to bring the event off! Whether providing updates from around the Championship via Social Media, working with the KET Production Team to broadcast the event, or providing important technical support, the STLP State Service Teams played a vital role in the success of our day!

Service Teams are listed below alphabetically by category, then by district and school.  Be sure to use the Search box to faster access!

Service Team Category:District NameSchool NameFirstLast
Blogger CorpsClark CountyGRC High SchoolSydneyPartin
Blogger CorpsEminence Ind.Eminence Middle SchoolSydneyDennis
Blogger CorpsEminence Ind.Eminence Middle SchoolSavannaFlowers
Blogger CorpsFayette CountyJulius Marks ElementaryAnnalisaBanker
Blogger CorpsFayette CountyJulius Marks ElementaryEmmaButcher
Blogger CorpsFloyd CountyDuff-Allen Central ElementaryLaurenGearheart
Blogger CorpsMarion CountyMarion County Knight AcademyChloeAllen
Blogger CorpsMarion CountyMarion County Middle SchoolEmilyGardner
EngineersBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolSamanthaMorgan
EngineersBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolTravisPendygraft
EngineersBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolJaredTunks
EngineersFayette CountyBryan Station High SchoolIsaiahOgbulu
EngineersChristian CountyGateway Academy to Innovation & TechnologyDominicWelch
EngineersPendleton CountyPendleton County High SchoolFrancisGales
EngineersPulaski CountyPulaski County High SchoolHunterHarper
EngineersRowan CountyRowan County Senior High SchoolM'ShaeMathews
Live ReportingAnderson CountySaffell Street ElementaryClaireSawyer
Live ReportingFranklin CountyWestridge ElementaryMadisonAllan
Live ReportingGallatin CountyGallatin County Upper ElementarySarahDunavent
Live ReportingHenderson CountyJefferson Elementary SchooHankFrancke
Live ReportingMadison CountyModel Laboratory ElementaryKylieH
Live ReportingRussell Ind.Russell-McDowell Intermediate SchoolCarminCorey
Live ReportingWarren CountyNorth Warren ElementaryCourtneyJones
Media Arts ServiceBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolJaredTunks
Media Arts ServiceNon-PublicSts. Peter & Paul CatholicClayGregory
Media Arts ServiceCorbin Ind.Corbin High SchoolJoshPatton
Media Arts ServiceFairview Ind.Fairview High SchoolErickMeeks
Media Arts ServiceFayette CountyCoventry Oak ElementaryPositiveMusic
Media Arts ServiceFayette CountyLTMSJunior/ OraldMunoz
Media Arts ServiceGraves CountyGraves County High SchoolJamesCarter
Media Arts ServiceGraves CountyGraves County High SchoolAustinCrawford
Media Arts ServiceJefferson CountyJaegerMayukhaBhamidipati
Media Arts ServicePike CountyShelby Valley High SchoolCassondraTaylor
Media Arts ServiceScott CountyElkhorn Crossing SchoolHarleyWagoner
Media Arts ServiceWarren CountyDrakes CreekHaydenMiller
Production CompanyBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolAaronRussell
Production CompanyChristian CountyHopkinsville High SchoolJaylonTaggart
Production CompanyFairview Ind.Fairview High SchoolTylerMoredock
Production CompanyFayette CountyBryan Station High SchoolAidanClark
Production CompanyFloyd CountyDuff-Allen Central ElementaryToddPrater
Production CompanyMadison CountyModel Laboratory Middle SchoolWillMcArthur
Production CompanyNelson CountyThomas Nelson High SchoolJoshSkaggs
Production CompanyPulaski CountySouthwestern HSWesleyMills
Production CompanyScott CountyElkhorn Crossing SchoolCallaMonroe
Scratch AmbassadorAllen CountyAllen County Intermediate CenterColeJackson
Scratch AmbassadorAllen CountyAllen County Primary CenterClaytonJones
Scratch AmbassadorAllen CountyAllen County Primary CenterDrakeTabor
Scratch AmbassadorAshland Ind.Charles Russell ElementaryJonathanTibbs
Scratch AmbassadorBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolNateWasson
Scratch AmbassadorBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolCorbinWerner
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyBath County High SchoolAndrewCoyle
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyBath County High SchoolDakotaDavis
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyBath County Middle SchoolLuciusLykins
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyBath County Middle SchoolClayManley
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyBath County Middle SchoolclayManley
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyCrossroads ElementaryDavidSmith
Scratch AmbassadorBath CountyOwingsville Elementary SchoolIzzyHughes
Scratch AmbassadorBellevue Ind.Bellevue High SchoolAlexiaHedgespeth
Scratch AmbassadorBellevue Ind.Bellevue High SchoolSidSwope
Scratch AmbassadorBowling Green Ind.Bowling Green High SchoolCampbellGarvin
Scratch AmbassadorBreckinridge CountyBen Johnson ElementaryElijahBroadbent
Scratch AmbassadorBreckinridge CountyBen Johnson ElementaryBradyStevenson
Scratch AmbassadorCarroll CountyCarroll County Middle SchoolAndrewFrye
Scratch AmbassadorCarroll CountyCartmellKeeleyStucker
Scratch AmbassadorNon-PubliciLEAD AcademyJackMcCoun
Scratch AmbassadorNon-PubliciLEAD AcademyCatieOerther
Scratch AmbassadorChristian CountyHopkinsville MiddleEmmanuelBernard
Scratch AmbassadorChristian CountyIndian Hills ElementaryJaedonMcMillan
Scratch AmbassadorChristian CountyIndian Hills ElementaryJay'NyahMcMillan
Scratch AmbassadorChristian CountySouth Christian ElementaryKolbyHancock
Scratch AmbassadorChristian CountySouth Christian ElementaryTheodoreMarvel
Scratch AmbassadorDanville Ind.John W. Bate Middle SchoolJackErwin
Scratch AmbassadorDaviess CountyCountry Heights ElementaryLelandFulkerson
Scratch AmbassadorDaviess CountyCountry Heights ElementaryBenMcAdams
Scratch AmbassadorElizabethtown Ind.TK StonePorterFlowers
Scratch AmbassadorEminence Ind.Eminence Middle SchoolAidenQuinn
Scratch AmbassadorFayette CountyEdythe J. Hayes Middle SchoolQuinnBurchett
Scratch AmbassadorFayette CountyEdythe J. Hayes Middle SchoolAmandaPalley
Scratch AmbassadorFayette CountyWellington ElementaryCalebBoles
Scratch AmbassadorFayette CountyWellington ElementaryShaneOttley
Scratch AmbassadorFloyd CountyDuff-Allen Central ElementaryBenTackett
Scratch AmbassadorFloyd CountyDuff-Allen Central ElementaryJustinTussey
Scratch AmbassadorFranklin CountyBridgeport Elementary SchoolEvelynGeijer
Scratch AmbassadorFranklin CountyWestridge ElementaryBenBayes
Scratch AmbassadorGraves CountyGraves County High SchoolDavidBrooksbank
Scratch AmbassadorJefferson CountyAuburndale ElementaryAlaricKoeneman
Scratch AmbassadorJefferson CountyField ElementaryJahanTalia
Scratch AmbassadorJefferson CountyJaegerAditiTarkar
Scratch AmbassadorJessamine CountyBrookside Elementary SchoolJacobTimberlake
Scratch AmbassadorJessamine CountyRed Oak ElementaryLaneAbbott
Scratch AmbassadorJessamine CountyRed Oak ElementaryElliottHunt
Scratch AmbassadorLivingston CountyLivingston Central High SchoolTabbyPadon
Scratch AmbassadorLivingston CountyLivingston Central High SchoolHaileyStafford
Scratch AmbassadorMadison CountyFoley Middle SchoolMicahLee
Scratch AmbassadorMarion CountyMarion County Knight AcademyVedantPatel
Scratch AmbassadorMeade CountyDavid T. Wilson ElementaryJakeMiller
Scratch AmbassadorMeade CountyDavid T. Wilson ElementaryBradleeMixon
Scratch AmbassadorMetcalfe CountyMetcalfe County High SchoolEthanBates
Scratch AmbassadorMetcalfe CountyMetcalfe County High SchoolLucasFirkins
Scratch AmbassadorMonroe CountyMonroe County MiddleEliPitcock
Scratch AmbassadorPendleton CountySouthern Elementary SchoolGavinWebster
Scratch AmbassadorPike CountyMullins SchoolHunterAdkins
Scratch AmbassadorPikeville Ind.Pikeville ElementaryTateFields
Scratch AmbassadorPowell CountyBowen ElementaryChristianFannin
Scratch AmbassadorPulaski CountyPulaski County High SchoolHannahWarren
Scratch AmbassadorRussell Ind.Russell-McDowell Intermediate SchoolCaseyMalone
Scratch AmbassadorRussell Ind.Russell-McDowell Intermediate SchoolAidenNewman
Scratch AmbassadorSimpson CountyLincoln Elementary SchoolTaronceRobey
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyDrakes CreekTylerPorter
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyHenry Moss MiddleGabeMartin
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyHenry Moss MiddleZacharySilva
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyLost RiverParkerGoben
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyLost RiverWilfredLarios
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyRich PondRyderWilson
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountySouth Warren Middle SchoolEricaLamb
Scratch AmbassadorWarren CountyWarren ElementaryMathewLewis
Social Meda ServiceBarren CountyBarren County High SchoolEmilyPedigo
Social Meda ServiceBellevue Ind.Bellevue High SchoolAriannaRiley
Social Meda ServiceCampbellsville Ind.Campbellsville High SchoolZoeMcAninch
Social Meda ServiceNon-PublicSts. Peter & Paul CatholicMarinCottle
Social Meda ServiceFayette CountyCarter G. Woodson AcademyCalebMensah
Social Meda ServiceFloyd CountyJM Stumbo ElementaryShantanaBlanton
Social Meda ServiceFloyd CountyMay Valley ElementaryJamieLawson
Social Media ServiceGraves CountyGraves County High SchoolJacobWoods
Social Media ServiceMadison CountyModel Laboratory MSPeytonErslan
Social Meda ServiceMarion CountyMarion County Knight AcademyLeahRussell
Social Meda ServicePike CountyBelfry High SchoolKieraLovell
Social Meda ServiceScott CountyElkhorn Crossing SchoolAddieVasileva

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.