STLP16: Level 3 Qualifiers

The following Level 2 Project teams are advancing to Level 3 judging.  Level 3 Judging will be at 2:15 pm.  All other teams are welcome to break down and enjoy the rest of the activities available for the remainder of the day.

 

Winner Information
Table # District Name School Name Highest Grade Level of School Category Showcase Title
20 Certified Non-Public/Other DeSales High School (9-12) Community Service DeSales Technology & Science Youth Summer Camp
41 Fayette County Bryan Station High (9-12) Instructional AgendaBook
42 Fayette County Eastside Technical Center (9-12) Community Service Get Technical
46 Fayette County Lafayette High School (9-12) Technical Expertise ChemEon
53 Fleming County Fleming County High School (9-12) Technical Expertise FC Interagency
62 Fort Thomas Independent Highlands High School (9-12) Community Service MobileMenu
64 Greenup County Greenup County High School (9-12) Community Service Greenup Goes Global
65 Hazard Independent Hazard High School (9-12) Community Service “Photo Affects”
67 Henry County iLEAD Academy (9-12) Community Service New Tech
79 Madison County Madison Central High School (9-12) Technical Expertise VeltOS
92 Perry County Buckhorn High School (9-12) Instructional Space Math
100 Pikeville Independent Pikeville High School (9-12) Instructional Growing Appalachia
104 Scott County Elkhorn Crossing School (9-12) Community Service Showcase Studio
113 Warren County Warren Central High School (9-12) Instructional Student2Student
116 Washington County Washington County High School (9-12) Technical Expertise WC Live
136 Bourbon County Bourbon County Middle School (6-8) Community Service Bobert Visits the Middle School
148 Butler County Butler County Middle School (6-8) Instructional Animal Abuse Awareness
158 Certified Non-Public/Other Mary Queen of the Holy Rosary (6-8) Community Service What is Faith
168 Crittenden County Crittenden County Middle School (6-8) Community Service The Tour Guide Time Machine
179 Fayette County Edythe J. Hayes Middle School (6-8) Community Service WEJH Panther News Services
180 Fayette County Jessie M. Clark Middle School (6-8) Technical Expertise Visa-Tube
182 Fayette County Jessie M. Clark Middle School (6-8) Instructional Monster Squirrel (Formerly Google Classroom)
188 Fayette County Southern Middle School (6-8) Community Service Kentucky Kids Can Do Anything
196 Floyd County Allen Central Middle School (6-8) Technical Expertise How Do I?
204 Franklin County Elkhorn Middle (6-8) Instructional Using Technology to Assist Special Needs Students
208 Hardin County James T. Alton Middle School (6-8) Community Service Rachel’s Fun for Everyone Project
214 Hazard Independent Hazard Middle School (6-8) Technical Expertise Mortal Equations
242 Mason County Mason County Middle School (6-8) Community Service Unity Day
252 Morgan County Morgan County Middle School (6-8) Community Service How to Prepare for a Tornado
256 Owen County Maurice Bowling Middle School (6-8) Instructional #weknowlingo
258 Owen County Maurice Bowling Middle School (6-8) Instructional iPace
259 Owen County Maurice Bowling Middle School (6-8) Community Service Owen Co. Alive, Watch Us Thrive
260 Owen County Maurice Bowling Middle School (6-8) Instructional Techboard
275 Pulaski County Northern Middle School (6-8) Instructional Go Global
276 Rowan County Rowan County Middle School (6-8) Community Service Combatting Community Hunger
303 Ashland Independent Oakview Elementary (K-5) Instructional How to at Oakview
322 Bowling Green Independent Potter Gray (K-5) Technical Expertise 3-D Magic Maker
326 Bowling Green Independent W.R. McNeill Elementary (K-5) Instructional 8 Habits = Great Leaders
338 Boyle County Woodlawn Elementary School (K-5) Instructional Tech Tips
349 Caverna Independent Caverna Elementary (K-5) Instructional Cooking with the Colonels
350 Caverna Independent Caverna Elementary (K-5) Community Service MAK-A-CARD
362 Daviess County Audubon (K-5) Community Service Ready to Read
363 Daviess County Country Heights Elementary (K-5) Community Service CHES Tech Night
368 Daviess County Highland Elementary (K-5) Community Service Highland Hornet Treasure Keepers
373 Eminence Independent Eminence Elementary School (K-5) Instructional Science Superstars
375 Fayette County Athens-Chilesburg Elementary (K-5) Community Service ACE Morning Show
397 Floyd County May Valley Elementary (K-5) Community Service Helping Our community, One small Item at a Time
402 Franklin County Westridge Elementary (K-5) Community Service Westridge Elementary Timberwolf Culture Connectors
411 Hart County Cub Run Elementary (6-8) Instructional Bullying
422 Jefferson County Public Schools Field Elementary (K-5) Community Service Tech Clubs
425 Jefferson County Public Schools James E. Farmer Elementary (K-5) Instructional The NS Quest
427 Jefferson County Public Schools Kennedy Montessori Elementary (K-5) Instructional Paws for Southern Sudan
431 Jessamine County Red Oak Elementary (K-5) Community Service Online Lost and Found
455 Owen County Bowling Elementary School (K-5) Community Service Safety First Weather
459 Owen County Owen County Elementary (K-5) Community Service PAW’S-itive Plans For Pups
461 Pike County Mullins Elementary School (6-8) Technical Expertise Full STEAM Ahead
464 Powell County Bowen Elementary (K-5) Community Service Buccaneer Broadcasting
465 Powell County Bowen Elementary (K-5) Community Service Moral(e) Media
490 Warren County Oakland Elementary (K-5) Community Service H.O.P.E.
491 Warren County Plano Elementary School (K-5) Community Service Feeding Families
By |2016-11-05T12:45:55+00:00April 22nd, 2016|State Championship, stlp16|

Upcoming Events

There are no upcoming events at this time.