DPOJ Registration & Planning Tool

Share Digital Products by 01/08/20

STLP is excited to offer DPOJ Registration via Google Forms!  Using this format means STLP Coordinators will be able to review and edit the entries from their school right up until the DPOJ deadline. Also, we’re happy to offer an updated DPOJ Registration Planning Tool in both MS Excel format and as a Google Sheet. With the overall complexity of the of the registration, we hope the Planning Tool will be useful.

Due to the earlier date for STLP State, DPOJ Registration will not be extended beyond original 01/08/20 deadline.

DPOJ Registration Header Image
DPOJ Registration Has Closed

Digital Products are being organized and sent out to judges for scoring.  STLP Coaches will receive scores ahead of the STLP State registration deadline (March 8). If your product is selected as a semifinalist, it will need to be registered as competitor for the STLP State Championship.  NOTE: Digital Products are presented to judges digitally for State judging…there is no physical version needed and students are not asked to defend or present at State. Therefore, a student could become a State Champion in their Digital Product category without attending STLP State.

Keep an eye out for info regarding your DPOJ entries coming to your inbox, soon!

Deadline was January 8, 2020
DPOJ REGISTRATION IS CLOSED
0
0
0
Weeks
0
0
0
0
Days
0
0
Hrs
0
0
Min
0
0
Sec

DPOJ Registration Live View

Check to see if your DPOJ Registration was received!

Once the DPOJ Registration window opens, check the live list below. Registration will open late-November.

School District:
School Name:
Highest grade level in our school:
Johnson Co.Central ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Tates Creek ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Frederick Douglass High School9th through 12th
Warren Co.Greenwood High School9th through 12th
Marion Co.Calvary ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Gutermuth ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Watterson ElementaryK through 5th
Henderson Co.Henderson South Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Camp Edwards Ele.K through 5th
Jefferson Co.Louisville Male High9th through 12th
Oldham Co.South Oldham High School9th through 12th
Henry Co.Eastern ElementaryK through 5th
Powell Co.Powell County Middle School6th through 8th
Jackson Co.Jackson County High School9th through 12th
Bullitt Co.Bullitt East High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Blue Lick Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Letcher Co.Letcher Middle School6th through 8th
Nelson Co.Boston School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Zachary Taylor ElementaryK through 5th
Meade Co.Flaherty Primary SchoolK through 5th
Pendleton Co.Southern Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Greathouse-Shryock Traditional ElementaryK through 5th
Ashland Ind.Paul G Blazer High School9th through 12th
Hardin Co.Early College and Career Center9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Lowe ElementaryK through 5th
Owensboro Ind.Sutton Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Christian Co.Christian County Middle School6th through 8th
Adair Co.Adair County ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Blake ElementaryK through 5th
Barren Co.Park City ElementaryK through 5th
Wolfe Co.Southside Elementary K through 5th
Butler Co.Butler County Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Field ElementaryK through 5th
Oldham Co.Buckner ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Lowe Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Bloom ElementaryK through 5th
Franklin Co.Hearn ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Conway Middle School6th through 8th
Scott Co.Western ElementaryK through 5th
Nelson Co.Boston School6th through 8th
Warren Co.North Warren ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Crosby Middle6th through 8th
Floyd Co.James D Adams Middle School6th through 8th
Murray Ind.Murray Middle School6th through 8th
Bullitt Co.Maryville Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Brandeis Elementary K through 5th
Bullitt Co.Crossroads Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Pendleton Co.Phillip A Sharp Middle School6th through 8th
Estill Co.Estill County High School9th through 12th
Oldham Co.Locust Grove ElementaryK through 5th
Simpson Co.Lincoln ElementaryK through 5th
Glasgow Ind.Glasgow High School 9th through 12th
Taylor Co.Taylor County High School 9th through 12th
McCracken Co.Concord ElementaryK through 5th
Monroe Co.Tompkinsville Elementary K through 5th
Jefferson Co.Breckinidge-Franklin ElementaryK through 5th
Campbell Co.Campbell County Middle School6th through 8th
Fayette Co.Breckinridge Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Clark Co.The Phoenix Academy9th through 12th
Certified Non-PulblicHoly Spirit School6th through 8th
Bowling Green Ind.W.R. McNeill ElementaryK through 5th
Jessamine Co.Red Oak ElementaryK through 5th
Certified Non-PulblicMary Queen of the Holy Rosary6th through 8th
Danville Ind.Danville High School9th through 12th
Breckinridge Co.Irvington ElementaryK through 5th
Caverna Ind.Caverna High School9th through 12th
Owensboro Ind.Owensboro Innovation Academy9th through 12th
Scott Co.Stamping Ground ElementaryK through 5th
Knott Co.Beaver Creek Elementary6th through 8th
Owensboro Ind.Owensboro Innovation Academy9th through 12th
Oldham Co.Goshen ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Meadowthorpe Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Logan Co.Chandler's Middle School6th through 8th
Metcalfe Co.Metcalfe County High School9th through 12th
Warren Co.Rich Pond Elementary6th through 8th
Clark Co.Campbell Junior High6th through 8th
Clark Co.George Rogers Clark High School9th through 12th
Hardin Co.Creekside ElementaryK through 5th
Jessamine Co.Rosenwald Dunbar ElementaryK through 5th
Danville Ind.Edna L. Toliver Intermediate SchoolK through 5th
Jessamine Co.Nicholasville ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Kenwood ElementaryK through 5th
Fleming Co.Fleming County High School9th through 12th
Owensboro Ind.Owensboro Innovation Academy 9th through 12th
Taylor Co.Taylor County High School9th through 12th
Owensboro Ind.Owensboro Innovation Academy 9th through 12th
Henderson Co.Bend Gate ElementaryK through 5th
Jessamine Co.West Jessamine Middle School 6th through 8th
Jessamine Co.Jessamine Career & Technology Center9th through 12th
Marion Co.Glasscock ElementaryK through 5th
Franklin Co.Bondurant M.S.6th through 8th
Lyon Co.Lyon County Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Fleming Co.Hillsboro Elementary 6th through 8th
Monroe Co.Monroe Co Middle School 6th through 8th
Simpson Co.Franklin Simpson Middle School6th through 8th
Marion Co.Marion County High School9th through 12th
Owensboro Ind.Foust ElementryK through 5th
McCracken Co.McCracken County High School9th through 12th
Daviess Co.Country Heights Elementary K through 5th
Bullitt Co.Bernheim Middle School6th through 8th
Wolfe Co.Woodford County Middle School6th through 8th
Owen Co.Owen County ElementaryK through 5th
Scott Co.Northern ElementaryK through 5th
Daviess Co.Country Heights Elementary K through 5th
Anderson Co.Anderson County High School9th through 12th
Bath Co.Bath County Middle School6th through 8th
Caverna Ind.Caverna Middle School6th through 8th
Henry Co.Campbellsburg ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Valley High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Louisville Central High School9th through 12th
Robertson Co.Robertson County School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Valley High School9th through 12th
Jackson Co.Sand Gap ElementaryK through 5th
Bath Co.Crossroads ElementaryK through 5th
Warren Co.Warren East Middle School6th through 8th
Powell Co.Powell County High School9th through 12th
Cumberland Co.Cumberland Co High School9th through 12th
McCracken Co.Heath Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Daviess Co.Whitesville ElementaryK through 5th
Campbell Co.Campbell County High School9th through 12th
Franklin Co.Peaks Mill ElementaryK through 5th
Floyd Co.Betsy Layne High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Academy @ Shawnee Middle School6th through 8th
Fleming Co.Fleming County High School9th through 12th
Floyd Co.Allen Elementary School6th through 8th
Bardstown Ind.Bardstown Middle School6th through 8th
Bardstown Ind.Bardstown Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Bowling Green Ind.T.C.Cherry ElementaryK through 5th
Johnson Co.Highland Elementary6th through 8th
Fayette Co.Tates Creek High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Hartstern ElementaryK through 5th
Meade Co.Brandenburg PrimaryK through 5th
Gallatin Co.Gallatin County High School9th through 12th
Russell Ind.Russell Middle School6th through 8th
Warren Co.Warren East High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Central High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Meyzeek Middle School6th through 8th
Bullitt Co.Cedar Grove ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Cochrane ElementaryK through 5th
Madison Co.Kingston ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Leestown6th through 8th
Knox Co.Knox Central High School9th through 12th
Russell Ind.Russell High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Zachary Taylor ElementaryK through 5th
Livingston Co.Livingston Central High School 9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Eastern High School9th through 12th
Bath Co.Bath County High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Phoenix School of Discovery 9th through 12th
Oldham Co.Camden Station Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Franklin Co.Westridge Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Newburg MIddle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Valley High School9th through 12th
Perry Co.Perry County Central High SChool9th through 12th
Pikeville Ind.Pikeville ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Wilkerson Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Warren Co.Drakes Creek6th through 8th
Monroe Co.Monroe County High School9th through 12th
Fleming Co.Simons Middle School6th through 8th
Hardin Co.Early College and Career Center 9th through 12th
LaRue Co.LaRue County Middle School 6th through 8th
Pike Co.Belfry Middle School6th through 8th
Oldham Co.Kenwood Station Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Warren Co.South Warren Middle School6th through 8th
Covington Ind.John G. CarlisleK through 5th
Oldham Co.North Oldham Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Georgia Chaffee TAPP9th through 12th
Christian Co.Christian County High School9th through 12th
Pulaski Co.Pulaski County High School9th through 12th
Henry Co.Henry County High School9th through 12th
Breckinridge Co.Ben Johnson Elementary School K through 5th
Barren Co.North Jackson Elementary6th through 8th
Fort Thomas Ind.Johnson ElementaryK through 5th
Oldham Co.Crestwood Elementary SchoolK through 5th
LaRue Co.Hodgenville ElemK through 5th
Fayette Co.Lafayette High School 9th through 12th
Bullitt Co.Bullitt Lick Middle School6th through 8th
Franklin Co.Elkhorn Middle School6th through 8th
Pikeville Ind.Pikeville High School9th through 12th
Carroll Co.Carroll County Middle School6th through 8th
Owen Co.Maurice Bowling Middle School6th through 8th
McCracken Co.Lone Oak IntermediateK through 5th
Certified Non-PulblicLexington Christian Academy9th through 12th
Boyle Co.Boyle County Middle School6th through 8th
Washington Co.Washington County Middle School 6th through 8th
Pendleton Co.Pendleton County High School9th through 12th
Metcalfe Co.Metcalfe County Middle School6th through 8th
Simpson Co.Franklin Simpson High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Hite ElementaryK through 5th
Frankfort Ind.Frankfort High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.J. Graham Brown9th through 12th
Wolfe Co.Simmons ElementaryK through 5th
Owensboro Ind.Owensboro Innovation Middle School6th through 8th
Meade Co.Meade County High School9th through 12th
Boyd Co.Boyd County High School9th through 12th
Scott Co.Phoenix Horizon Community9th through 12th
Jackson Co.Jackson County Middle School6th through 8th
Meade Co.Ekron ElementaryK through 5th
Laurel Co.North Laurel Middle School6th through 8th
Cumberland Co.Cumberland County Middle School 6th through 8th
Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green Jr. High6th through 8th
Boyd Co.Ponderosa ElementaryK through 5th
Bullitt Co.Roby ElementaryK through 5th
Daviess Co.F T Burns Middle School6th through 8th
Oldham Co.East Oldham Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Laukhuf ElementaryK through 5th
Warren Co.Warren Central High School9th through 12th
Christian Co.South Christian Elementary School6th through 8th
Marion Co.Marion County Knight Academy9th through 12th
Christian Co.Indian Hills Elementary School6th through 8th
Oldham Co.North Oldham High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Shelby Traditional AcademyK through 5th
Monroe Co.Gamaliel Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jessamine Co.Warner ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Tates Creek Middle School6th through 8th
Boone Co.R K Cooper High School9th through 12th
Daviess Co.Audubon ElementaryK through 5th
LaRue Co.LaRue County High School9th through 12th
Fayette Co.Wellington ElementaryK through 5th
Certified Non-PulbliciLEAD Academy9th through 12th
Campbell Co.Grant's Lick ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Cardinal Valley ElementaryK through 5th
Pike Co.Belfry High School9th through 12th
Beechwood Ind.Beechwood High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Rangeland ElementaryK through 5th
Pulaski Co.Northern ElementaryK through 5th
Graves Co.Graves County Middle School6th through 8th
Jackson Co.McKee ElementaryK through 5th
Marion Co.West Marion ElementaryK through 5th
Bowling Green Ind.Bowling Green High School9th through 12th
Daviess Co.Tamarack Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Daviess Co.Southern Oaks ElementaryK through 5th
Simpson Co.Lincoln Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Oldham Co.South Oldham Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Farnsley Middle School6th through 8th
Russell Ind.Russell-McDowell Intermediate SchoolK through 5th
Owensboro Ind.Estes ElementaryK through 5th
Oldham Co.Oldham County High School9th through 12th
Madison Co.Model Laboratory School9th through 12th
Fleming Co.Flemingsburg Elementary School 6th through 8th
Marshall Co.North Marshall Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Greathouse-Shryock Traditional ElementaryK through 5th
Marion Co.Marion County Middle School6th through 8th
Floyd Co.Prestonsburg High School9th through 12th
Jackson Co.Tyner ElementaryK through 5th
Nelson Co.Old Ky Home Middle School6th through 8th
Daviess Co.Daviess County Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.The Academy at Shawnee9th through 12th
Scott Co.Scott County High School9th through 12th
Franklin Co.Bridgeport Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Eminence Ind.Eminence High School9th through 12th
Jessamine Co.Brookside Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Floyd Co.Duff-Allen Central Elementary (K-5)K through 5th
Hart Co.Hart County High School9th through 12th
Eminence Ind.Eminence Middle School6th through 8th
Boone Co.RA Jones Middle School6th through 8th
Hardin Co.Bluegrass Middle School6th through 8th
Allen Co.Allen COunty Intermediate Center6th through 8th
Gallatin Co.Gallatin County Middle School6th through 8th
Bowling Green Ind.Potter Gray ElementaryK through 5th
Lyon Co.Lyon County High School9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.Lassiter Middle School6th through 8th
Floyd Co.Floyd County Early College Academy9th through 12th
Lyon Co.Lyon County Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Indian Trail ElementaryK through 5th
Fayette Co.Lexington Traditional Magnet School6th through 8th
Woodford Co.Northside ElementaryK through 5th
Kenton Co.Ryland Heights ElementaryK through 5th
Scott Co.Lemons Mill ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Smyrna ElementaryK through 5th
Letcher Co.Letcher County Central High School9th through 12th
Franklin Co.Western Hills High School9th through 12th
Fayette Co.Bryan Station Middle School6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Lowe ElementaryK through 5th
Fort Thomas Ind.Highlands High School9th through 12th
Carroll Co.Carroll County High School9th through 12th
Madison Co.Silver Creek Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Crosby Middle School6th through 8th
Fayette Co.Eastside Technical Center9th through 12th
Trimble Co.Trimble Co. Jr./Sr. High School6th through 8th
Warren Co.William H. Natcher ElementaryK through 5th
Jefferson Co.Carrithers6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Dunn ElementaryK through 5th
Montgomery Co.Montgomery County High School9th through 12th
Anderson Co.Anderson County Middle School6th through 8th
Dayton Ind.Dayton High School9th through 12th
Caldwell Co.Caldwell County Middle School6th through 8th
Floyd Co.Duff-Allen Central Elementary (6-8)6th through 8th
Jefferson Co.Breckinridge-Franklin ElementaryK through 5th
Bath Co.Owingsville Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Jessamine Co.Wilmore ElementaryK through 5th
Scott Co.Elkhorn Crossing9th through 12th
Jefferson Co.John F. Kennedy Montessori ElementaryK through 5th
Trimble Co.Trimble County Jr./Sr. High School9th through 12th
Nelson Co.Bloomfield Middle School6th through 8th
Fayette Co.Frederick Douglass9th through 12th
Madison Co.Daniel Boone ElementaryK through 5th
Warren Co.Henry Moss Middle School6th through 8th
Caverna Ind.Caverna Elementary SchoolK through 5th
Fayette Co.Bryan Station High School9th through 12th
Allen Co.James E Bazzell Middle School6th through 8th
Christian Co.Freedom Elementary School6th through 8th
Daviess Co.Apollo High School9th through 12th
Floyd Co.John M. Stumbo Elementary6th through 8th
Bullitt Co.Eastside Middle School6th through 8th
Fairview Ind.Fairview High School9th through 12th
Pike Co.Belfry High School9th through 12th
Scott Co.Elkhorn Crossing School 9th through 12th
STLP Minecraft Category Logo

Updated 2020 Minecraft Rubric Available Now!

The 2020 Minecraft rubric is ready for your review via the STLP Super Sheet. New theme for this year is Minecraft: Mars Settlement… and also check out the new, streamlined, submission process! Follow the rubric prompts to create your build, then submit a video/screen capture and written description of your creation. No longer are teams required to submit their actual Minecraft build…just show it and explain your ideas with a video (uploaded to YouTube).  Register your intent to participate via the DPOJ Registration form before the Jan. 8 deadline. Specifics on how to upload will be sent to registered schools after Jan. 8 with instructions on where to submit your YouTube video link and process document for judging.  The final video/process document will be due by Mar. 1