2016-17 Gold Status School List

Congratulations to the following STLP schools for attaining/retaining Gold Status for the 2016-2017 STLP year.  Gold Status give a school the option to submit an extra project (up to 4) at Regionals in the fall.  For more information about how your STLP can become a Gold Status school for the 2017-2018 school year, please visit http://stlp.education.ky.gov/gold

 

2016-2017 STLP Gold Schools

 

Anderson County Anderson County High School
Anderson County Anderson County Middle School
Anderson County Emma B Ward
Anderson County Ezra Sparrow Early Childhood Center
Anderson County Robert B. Turner
Anderson County Saffell Street Elementary
Ashland Independent Ashland Middle School
Ballard County Ballard Memorial High School New Gold school!
Barren County Austin Tracy Elementary
Barren County Barren County High School
Barren County Barren County Middle School
Barren County Eastern Elementary School
Barren County Hiseville Elem
Barren County North Jackson Elementarty
Barren County Park City Elementary
Barren County Red Cross Elementary
Barren County Temple Hill
Bowling Green Independent Bowling Green Jr. High
Bowling Green Independent W.R. McNeill Elementary
Breckinridge County Ben Johnson Elementary
Bullitt County Bernheim Middle School New Gold school!
Bullitt County Overdale Elementary School New Gold school!
Bullitt County Roby Elementary New Gold school!
Butler County Butler County Middle School
Campbellsville Independent Campbellsville High School
Carroll County Carroll County High School
Carroll County Carroll County Middle
Christian County Christian County Middle School
Christian County Gateway Academy to Innovation & Technology New Gold school!
Christian County Hopkinsville High School New Gold school!
Christian County Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary
Christian County Pembroke Elementary
Christian County Sinking Fork Elementary
Christian County South Christian Elementary
Corbin Independent Corbin High School New Gold school!
Danville Independent Edna L. Toliver Elementary
Danville Independent Hogsett Elementary
Danville Independent Jennie Rogers Elementary
Fairview Independent Fairview High School New Gold school!
Fayette County Athens-Chilesburg Elementary
Fayette County Beaumont Middle School
Fayette County Booker T Washington Intermediate Academy
Fayette County Bryan Station High School
Fayette County Dixie Magnet Elementary
Fayette County Eastside Technical Center
Fayette County Edythe J. Hayes Middle School
Fayette County Garden Springs Elementary
Fayette County GLENDOVER ELEMENTARY
Fayette County Jessie M. Clark Middle School
Fayette County Julius Marks Elementary
Fayette County Lafayette Senior High School
Fayette County Maxwell
Fayette County Meadowthorpe
Fayette County Paul Laurence Dunbar High School
Fayette County Picadome Elementary
Fayette County Rosa Parks Elementary
Fayette County Southern Elementary
Fayette County Southern Middle School
Fayette County STEAM Academy New Gold school!
Fayette County Tates Creek Elementary
Fayette County Tates Creek High School
Fayette County Wellington Elementary
Fayette County Winburn Middle School
Fleming County Ewing Elementary
Fleming County Fleming County High School
Floyd County Allen Central High School New Gold school!
Hardin County Bluegrass Middle School
Hardin County James T Alton Middle School
Hardin County North Middle School
Hardin County Vine Grove
Jackson County Jackson County High School
Jackson County Jackson County Middle School
Jackson County McKee Elementary
Jackson County Sand Gap Elementary
Jackson County Tyner Elementary
Jefferson County Field Elementary
Jefferson County Field Elementary
Jefferson County James E Farmer Elementary
Jefferson County Meyzeek Middle
Jefferson County Olmsted North New Gold school!
Jefferson County St. Matthews
Jessamine County East Jessamine Middle School
Kenton County Caywood Elementary
Kenton County Ryland Heights Elementary
Kenton County Ryland Heights Elementary
Madison County Farristown Middle School
Madison County Madison Southern HS
Madison County Shannon Johnson Elementary New Gold school!
Madison County Waco
Marion County Glasscock Elementary
Marion County Lebanon Middle
Marion County St. Charles Middle School
Meade County Brandenburg Primary
Meade County David T Wilson
Meade County David T Wilson
Meade County Meade County High School
Metcalfe County Metcalfe County High School
Monroe County Gamaliel Elementary School
Monroe County Joe Harrison Carter
Monroe County Monroe County High School
Monroe County Monroe County Middle School New Gold school!
Monroe County Tompkinsville Elementary School
Montgomery County Mapleton Elementary
Montgomery County Montgomery County High School
Newport Independent Newport High School
Newport Independent Newport Intermediate School
Newport Independent Newport Middle School
Newport Independent Newport Primary School
Pendleton County Northern Elementary
Pendleton County Pendleton County High School
Pendleton County Southern Elementary
Pike County Belfry High School
Pike County Belfry Middle
Pike County Bevins elementary
Pike County Blackberry Elementary
Pike County Dorton Elementary School
Pike County East Ridge High School
Pike County Elkhorn City Elementary
Pike County Feds Creek Elementary
Pike County Feds Creek Elementary
Pike County Johns Creek Elementary School
Pike County Kimper Elementary
Pike County Millard
Pike County Millard (K-2)
Pike County Mullins School
Pike County Phelps Elementary
Pike County PHELPS HIGH SCHOOL
Pike County Phelps Junior High School
Pike County Pike County Central High School
Pike County Shelby Valley High School
Pike County Southside Elementary
Pike County Valley Elementary
Pike County Valley Elementary
Pike County Valley Elementary School
Powell County Powell Co. Middle School
Pulaski County Pulaski County High School New Gold school!
Scott County Elkhorn Crossing School
Trimble County Bedford Elementary School
Trimble County Bedford Elementary School
Warren County Alvaton Elementary
Warren County Bristow Elementary New Gold school!
Warren County Cumberland Trace Elementary
Warren County Drakes Creek Middle School
Warren County Henry Moss Middle School
Warren County Lost River Elementary New Gold school!
Warren County Natcher Elementary
Warren County North Warren
Warren County Oakland elementary
Warren County Plano Elementary School
Warren County Rich Pond Elementary
Warren County South Warren Middle School
Warren County Warren Central High School
Warren County Warren Elementary School
By | 2016-11-05T12:45:55+00:00 May 6th, 2016|STLP Achievements, STLP Opportunity|

Upcoming Events

  1. Deadline: State Championship Registration

    February 24 @ 11:55 am - 11:59 am EST
  2. STLP18 State Championship

    March 29 @ 9:30 am - 7:30 pm EDT